2019 Powwow Winners

 

2019 Red Earth PowWow Winners

Senior Adult Men 
1st::   Terry Tsotigh (Kiowa) - Edmond, OK 
2nd::  George Crickett Shields (Pawnee/Otoe/Sioux) - Shawnee, OK
3rd::   Lewis Cozad (Kiowa) - Mountain View, OK

Senior Adult Women
1st::   Annette Rice (Sac & Fox/Otoe) - Cushing, OK
2nd::  Mabel Cozad (Kiowa) - Mountain View, OK
3rd::  Franda Flyingman (Kiowa) - Yukon, OK 

Adult Men Straight
1st::  Cory Chesenah (Kiowa/Comanche) - Del City, OK 
2nd:: Henry Hunter (Sac & Fox/Otoe) - Shawnee, OK 
3rd::  Jason Lightfoot (Pawnee/Otoe) - Apache, OK  

Adult Men Traditional
1st::  John Arkeketa (Otoeo-Missouria) - Tulsa, OK 
2nd:: Dustin BigMountain (Cree/Mohawk/Comanche) - Chickasha, OK 
3rd::  Matt Littlecreek (Ojibwe/Kiowa) - Warr Acres, OK

Adult Men Grass
1st::  DJ Yarholar (Cheyenne & Arapaho) - Moore, OK
2nd:: Skyler Nucosee (Seminole) - Ada, OK 
3rd::  Mark Bolin (Cherokee) - Tulsa, OK  

Adult Men Fancy
1st::  Jeremy Keahbone (Kiowa) - Cache, OK 
2nd:: Cecil Gray (Cheyenne/Kiowa) - Yukon, OK 
3rd:: Graham Primeaux, Jr (Ponca) - Shawnee, OK

Adult Women Buckskin

1st::  Bridget Blackowl (Cheyenne & Arapaho) - El Reno, OK 
2nd:: Janet Bulcoming (Cheyenne) - Oklahoma City, OK 
3rd::  Shannon Tapia (Cheyenne & Arapaho) - Del City, OK 

Adult Women Cloth
1st::  Addison Cloud (Cheyenne/Seminole/Creek) - Thomas, OK 
2nd:: Nona RomanNose-Jenkins (Cheyenne & Arapaho) - Moore, OK 
3rd::  Angie Thurman (Sac & Fox/Comanche) - Shawnee, OK 

Adult Women Fancy Shawl
1st::  Beatrice Fingernail (Cheyenne) - Bethany, OK 
2nd:: Amy Bearskin-Painter (Creek/Seminole) - Oklahoma 

Adult Women Jingle Dress
1st::  Janae Grass (Sac & Fox/Creek/Shawnee) - Tulsa, OK 
2nd:: Brittany Yarholar (Cheyenne & Arapaho/Creek) - Oklahoma City, OK 
3rd::  Samantha Beale (Ho Chunk) - El Reno, OK 

Teen Boy's Straight
1st::  Goodwarrior Deer (Cheyenne & Arapaho/Kiowa) - Owasso, OK 
2nd:: Avery Fields (Pawnee) - Shawnee, OK 
3rd::  Damonta Gaddis (Osage) - Midwest City, OK 
 

Teen Boy's Traditional
1st::  Nolan Shawnee (Absentee Shawnee) - Shawnee, OK 
2nd:: Grant Deer (Cheyenne & Arapaho/Kiowa ) - Owasso, OK 
3rd:: Damian Johnson (Ojibway/Apache) - Norman, OK

Teen Boy's Grass
1st::  Wakiyan Cuny (Lakota) - Mustang, OK 
2nd:: Martin Fingernail (Cheyenne) - Bethany, OK 

Teen Boy's Fancy
1st::  Morgan Whitewolf (Comanche) - Lawton, OK 
2nd:: Landon Primeaux (Sac & Fox/Ponca) - Shawnee, OK 
3rd::  Nea'he Fairbanks (Arapaho) - Oklahoma City, OK

Teen Girl's Buckskin
1st::  AnnMarie Cometsevah (Cheyenne) - Thomas, OK
2nd:: Julie Rivas (Kiowa/Cmanche) - Oklahoma City, OK
3rd::  Montana Free Blain (Pawnee/Otoe) - Oklahoma

Teen Girl's Cloth
1st::  Andrea Botone (Kiowa) - Anadarko, OK 
2nd:: Minnie Dombrovski - Claremore, OK 
3rd::  Jacey Belin (Southern Cheyenne/Apache) - Kingfisher, OK  

Teen Girl's Fancy Shawl
1st::  Adrianna Tahdooahnippah (Cheyenne & Arapaho) - El Reno, OK
2nd:: Keilyn Factor (Chickasaw/Choctaw) - Ada, OK 
3rd::  Tatiana Barcindebar (Creek) - Seminole, OK 

Teen Girl's Jingle Dress
1st::  Makiah Shawnee (Absentee Shawnee) - Shawnee, OK 
2nd:: Wicahpi Cuny (Lakota/Dakota) - Mustang, OK
3rd::  Maddie Fixico (Iowa) - Oklahoma City, OK 

Junior Boy's Combined
1st::  Xavier Whiteshirt (Pawnee/Otoe) - Shawnee, OK 
2nd:: Ashkii Stumblingear (Kiowa/Otoel-Missouria) - Chelsea, OK 
3rd::  Hilo Johnson (Kiowa/Absentee Shawnee) - Del City, OK

Junior Girl's Combined
1st::  Naumi Yarholar (Comanche/Cheyenne & Arapaho) - Moore, OK 
2nd:: Abbygail Littleman (Cheyenne) - Thomas, OK 
3rd::  Alelyah Gaddis (Osage) - Midwest City, OK