Artist Information

Artist Information

For 28 years, Red Earth, Inc. has worked to provide a venue for Native artists to showcase and sell their art.  Through the years it has grown into one of the largest, most unique visual and performing events of its type in the world.

More than 30,000 guests are expected to attend the 28th Red Earth Festival scheduled June 5-7, 2014 at the beautiful Remington Park in Oklahoma City, OK. 

Artists Featured in the 2014 Red Earth Festival include

Last Name, First Name, Tribe, Booth Number 

Andelicia, Maria (Pueblo)  218
Ahtone Harjo, Sharron (Kiowa)  121
Aitson, Mary (Cherokee) 306
Anderson, Troy (Cherokee of NE Alabama)140
Aragon, LuAnne (Laguna Pueblo)  145
Ayers, Carole (Choctaw) 220
Beardon, Matt (Citizen Potawatomi) 315
Begay, Evelyn (Navajo)  116
Begay, Joseph (Navajo) 207
Begay, Frances (Navajo) 326
Begay, George (Navajo)  326
Benally, Mel (Navajo) 333
Benally, Ernest (Navajo/Dine) 339
Benally, Veronica (Navajo/Dine) 339
Berryhill, Les (Creek) 110
Bird, Jolene (Santo Domingo) 308
Boyett, Nancy Jones (Kiowa/Shawnee) 122
Broughton, Deanna (Cherokee)  205
Byars, Kelly (Choctaw)  207
Candelaria, Valentino (San Felipe Pueblo) 316
Canyon, Refina (Navajo/Dine) 332
Cavin, Dylan (Choctaw) 138
Chavez, Emilio (Santo Domingo Pueblo)  307
Coriz, Behilda (Santo Domingo Pueblo)  322
Coriz, Joseph F (Santo Domingo Pueblo)    322
Cornshucker, Mel (Cherokee)  313
Cottrell, Vivian Garner (Cherokee)  219
Dacon, Chabon (Creek) 141
Daniel, Mike (Cherokee/Creek/Seminole) 330
Earles, Chase (Caddo)    337
Emery Jr, Terrance (St. Croix Chippewa) 150
Fontenot, Peggy (Patawomeck) 142
Garcia,  Ray O. (San Felipe Pueblo) 145
Garcia, Nelson (Santo Domingo Pueblo) 336
Gray, Clancy (Osage) 102
Greenwood, Brent (Chickasaw/Ponca) 120
Growing Thunder, Tahnee Ahtone Harjo (Kiowa) 121
Grummer, Brenda Kennedy (Citizen Potawatomi) 335
Hacker, Paul (Choctaw) 215
Haney, Jerry (Seminole) 302
Haney, Enoch Kelly (seminole) 111-112
Haragarra, Lester (Otoe-Missouri/Kiowa) 146
Harrison, Jimmie (Dine-Navajo) 329
Hawkins, Yonavea (caddo Delaware) 327
Horse, Chester (Kiowa) 118
Hoskie, Randy (Dine) 213
Jackson, Anita Caldwell (Echota Cherokee) 133-134
Jay,Keith Yazzie (Navajo) 304
Jones, Ruthee Blalock (Shawnee)  122
Kukuk, Linda (Choctaw) 137
Learned, Brent (Cheyenne/Arapaho) 119
Lee, Sylvia (Navajo) 311
Lee, Tonialia (Navajo) 311
Lee, Emma R (Navajo) 312
Lester, Gwen Coleman (Choctaw)  131-132
Levi, George (Southern Cheyenne) 119
Lonewolf, Roosevelt (Kiowa) 309
LT, Patta (Choctaw) 317
Marion, Andy (Navajo) 324
Martinez, Michael (San Ildefonso Pueblo) 342
Mater, Dustin (Chickasaw) 115
McAllister, Patricia (Echota Cherokee) 143-144
McCullough, Stephen (Choctaw) 135-136
McCullough, Michael (Choctaw)  135-136
Mirabal, Frank (Taos Pueblo (Tiwa))  128
Moss, Ronda Talbert (Cherokee) 203
Nevaquaya, Calvert (Apache) 314
Nevaquaya, Tim (Apache) 314
Nieto, Don (Santo Domingo) 305
Nordwall, Raymond (Pawnee/Objibwe) 100-101
Ortiz, Ricky (Navajo)  206
Ortiz, Lester (Navajo) 221
Pena, Amado (Pascua-Yaqui) 129-130
Platero,Fannie Chavez (Navajo) 208
Pratt, Laketa (Cheyenne/Arapaho) 126
Pratt, Harvey  (Cheyenne/Arapaho) 127
Rafael, Tonya June (Navajo) 202
Redcorn, Jeri (Caddo) 327
Riddle, Jerry “Bear” (Chickasaw) 331
Roberts, Scott (Muscogee (Creek)) 318
Schrupp, Nelda (Peasant Rump Nakota) 139
Scott, Gilmore (Dine/Navajo) 323
Self, C. Gayle   (Choctaw) 149
Shackleford, Tyra (Chickasaw) 115
Shebola, Patricia Baxter (Hopi) 334
Smith, Ryan Lee (Cherokee/Choctaw) 216
Stevens, Mark (Laguna Pueblo) 201
Stevens, Shannon (Laguna Pueblo) 201
Talbert, Dana Sanders (Cherokee) 203
Teller, Everett (Navajo) 341
Tiger, Jon (Muscogee (Creek)) 340
Trudeau, Sharon (Wikwemikong Band Odawa) 124-125
Upton, Sam (Potawatomi) 117
Van Deman, Jim (Delaware) 123
Walkingstick, Karin (Cherokee) 325
allace, James (Choctaw) 115
Waytula, Bryan (Cherokee) 219
Wheeler, Margaret Roach (Chickasaw) 338
Willison, Ronald (Choctaw) 328
Wilson, Jennifer (Caddo – Potawatomi) 217
Worcester, Daniel (Chickasaw) 321
Yeahquo, Karen (Kiowa) 217
Yeahquo, Alan (Kiowa) 217
Yellowman, Gordon (Cheyenne/Arapaho) 301
Yellowman, Connie (Cheyenne/Arapaho) 301
Young, Carolyn Bernard (Choctaw) 310
Zuni Craftsmen Association (Zuni Pueblo) 303